Coreray Optical Communication Co.,Ltd

optical switch,fiber optical switch,MEMS optical switch,Fiber optical switch,Mini Optical Switch, Manufacturer and Supplier - China(CN)

Information for Buyers

Coreray Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
  • Target Markets: all over the world
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Established date: 2009
CORERAY SOSW-1X2 Solid-State  Fiber Optical Switch

CORERAY SOSW-1X2 Solid-State Fiber Optical Switch

Business Information

  • Price : $28 USD
  • Min. Order : 1
  • Certificate : ,,,,,,,RoHS,IAF
  • FOB Port : shenzhen
  • Made In : China(CN)
  • Packaging : 5 pcs per carton
  • Supply Capability : 8,000 pcs per month
  • Delivery Time : 5 days
Favorites
  • CORERAY SOSW-1X2 Solid-State  Fiber Optical Switch
  • CORERAY SOSW-1X2 Solid-State  Fiber Optical Switch

Product Features

Features:
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk
High Stability, High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Latching and Non-latching

Application:
Optical Signal Switching and Routing
Optical Network Protection and Restoration
Optical Network Monitoring
Video Distribution
Instrumentation Resource Sharing
Military Communications

 1X2 Solid-State  Fiber Optical Switch

 

2X2 2X2B D1X2 D2X2B OPTICAL FIBER SWITCH

 

MEMS optical switch 

Mini optical switch

Mechanical Optical Switch

SM MM optical switch

Magneto-Optical Switch

 

Solid State Optic Switch

 

Specification

 

Parameters

 

SOSW-1×2

Wavelength Range 

nm

1295~1325,1520~1580

Testing Wavelength

nm

1310/1550

Insertion Loss 

dB

Typ:0.7 ,Max:1.0

Return Loss 

dB

≥50

Channel Cross Talk 

dB

≥45

PDL

dB

≤0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion 

ps

≤0.20

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Power Handling 

mW

300

Switching Speed 

ms

50~200

Repeatability

dB

2K

Operating Temperature 

°C

-40~+85

Storage Temperature 

°C

-40~+85

Dimensions 

mm

(L)58.2×(W)8.4×(H)8.4(±0.2)

 

Electrical Driving Information 

The switch is actuated by applying a voltage pulse. Applying one polarity pulse, one light path will be connected and latched to the position. Applying a reversed polarity pulse, another light path will be connected and latched to the position after pulse removed. 

 

Parameter

Minimum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

Driver Voltage

4.5

5

5.5*

V

Driver Current

110

140

195

mA

Pulse Duration

0.2

0.3

0.5

ms

 

Driving kit with USB and TTL interfaces and Windows TM GUI is available. We also offer RS232 interface as an option –please contact coreray sales.

 

2x1 switch

Optical Path

Pin 1

Pin 2

Port 2Port 1

5V Pulse

GND

Port 3Port 1

GND

5V Pulse

 

 

1x2 switch

 

Optical Path

Pin 1

Pin 2

Port 1Port 2

GND

5V Pulse

Port 1Port 3

5V Pulse

GND

 

 

Ordering Information:SOSW-1x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Mode

Wavelength

Switch

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

1x1

1x2

2x1

SM:9/125um

13:1310nm

15:1550nm

2:dual stage

0:special

25:250um

90:900um

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

Product Specifications

Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!