Naning Coreray Optical Communication Co., Ltd

Optical Switch,D2X2B Optical Switch,1X1 Optical Switch,1X1 Optic Switch,MEMS Optical Switches, Manufacturer and Supplier - China(CN)

 MEMS Optical Switch

MEMS Optical Switch

Business Information

  • Made In : unknown
Favorites
  •  MEMS Optical Switch

Product Features

The MM Series VOA is based on a proprietary micro-electro-mechanical mechanism featuring compact design, simple construction, easy direct drive, and excellent optical performance. The MM series VOA is compliant with the Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability standards. The MM series VOA is available in either normally-open or normally-closed configurations and with an integrated tap option. The VOA is driven by applying an electrical voltage.

◇VOA MEMS optical switch Features
‧ Compact

‧ Low Cost

‧ High Reliability

‧ Low IL, PDL, WDL & TDL

‧ Low Power Consumption

◇ VOA MEMS optical switch Application
‧ Power Control

‧ Power Regulate

‧ Channel Balance

‧ Instrumentation

◇VOA MEMS optical switch Performance

MM VOA Unit Typical
Wavelength nm 1310±50 / 1480±50 / 1550±50

Insertion Loss1 dB 0.8
Attenuation Range 30
Polarization Dependent Loss @10dB 0.15
@20dB 0.25
Wavelength Dependent Loss @10dB 0.20

@20dB 0.40
Temperature Dependent Loss @10dB 0.40
@20dB 0.80
Polarization Mode Dispersion ps 0.05
Return Loss 45
Response Time ms 5
Device Resistance ohm 100
Power Consumption3 mw 130
Optical Power Handling mw 500
Operating Temperature ℃ -5~75
Storage Temperature ℃ -40~85

Package Dimension mm See drawing below

 Parameter

 

YSW-2X2

Wavelength Range

nm

850~1310

1260~1670

Testing Wavelength

nm

850/980/1064/1310

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ:1.0,Max:1.2

Typ:0.8,Max:1.0

Return Loss

dB

≥30

≥50

Crosstalk

dB

≥35

≥50

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power supply

v

5.0

Lifetime

Cycle

≥108

Switch Time

ms

≤2

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operation Temperature

-10~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Weight

g

25

Dimension

mm

(L)55×(W)26×(H)10.8(±0.2)

 

 

 

Pins

 

 

Ordering InformationYSW2×2ABCDE

A

B

C

D

E

Mode

Wavelength

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

Product Specifications


Parameter

YSW-2X2
Wavelength Range
nm
850~1310
1260~1670
Testing Wavelength
nm
850/980/1064/1310
1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss
dB
Typ:1.0,Max:1.2
Typ:0.8,Max:1.0
Return Loss
dB
?30
?50
Crosstalk
dB
?35
?50
PDL
dB
?0.05
WDL
dB
?0.25
TDL
dB
?0.25
Repeatability
dB
?±0.02
Power supply
v
5.0
Lifetime
Cycle
?108
Switch Time
ms
?2
Transmission Power
mW
?500
Operation Temperature

-10~+70
Storage Temperature

-40~+85
Weight
g
25
Dimension
mm
(L)55×(W)26×(H)10.8(±0.2)


Pins



Ordering Information:YSW-2×2-A-B-C-D-E
A
B
C
D
E
Mode
Wavelength
Fiber Diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
SM:9/125um
M5: 50/125um
M6: 62.5/125um
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
25:250um
90:900um
20:2.0mm
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
OO: None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC

Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!