Naning Coreray Optical Communication Co., Ltd

Optical Switch,D2X2B Optical Switch,1X1 Optical Switch,1X1 Optic Switch,MEMS Optical Switches, Manufacturer and Supplier - China(CN)

2x2BA Optical Switch

2x2BA Optical Switch

Business Information

  • Made In : unknown
Favorites
  • 2x2BA Optical Switch
  • 2x2BA Optical Switch
  • 2x2BA Optical Switch
  • 2x2BA Optical Switch

Product Features

OSW-2X2BA Optical Switch, which is famous for its great performance, low insertion loss. It is an ideal Component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it could be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.
2x2AB Optical Switch Features
·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching

2x2AB Optical Switch Applications
·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·LAN
Performance
Parameters

COC-OSW-2×2BA
Wavelength Range
nm
1260~1625
Operating Wavelength
nm
1310/1490/1550/1620
Insertion Loss
dB
Typ:0.6 Max:0.8
Return Loss
dB
?50
Crosstalk
dB
?60
PDL
dB
?0.05
WDL
dB
?0.25
TDL
dB
?0.25
Repeatability
dB
?±0.02
Power Supply
v
3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime
times
?107
Switch Time
ms
?8
Transmission Power
mW
?500
Operating Temperature

-20~+70
Storage Temperature

-40~+85
Weight
g
25

◇Performance

 

Parameters

 

MOSW-1X1 1X2  2×2B

Wavelength Range

nm

650~1310

1260~1670

Testing Wavelength

nm

650/780/850/980/1064/1310

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss     

1X1

dB

Typ:0.6,Max:1.0

Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8

1X2

Typ:0.6,Max:1.0

Typ:0.6,Max:1.0

2X2B

Typ:0.8,Max:1.2

Typ:0.8,Max:1.0

Return Loss  

dB

≥30

≥50

Crosstalk

dB

≥35

≥50

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

TDL 

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power supply     

v

3.3 or 5.0

Lifetime    

Cycle

≥107 

Switch Time    

ms

≤8

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operation Temperature

-30~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Weight

g

16

Dimension

mm

(L)20.5×(W)10×(H)8(±0.2)

 

 

 

◇ Pins

Optical Path

Electric Drive

Sensor Status

1×1 / 1×2 / 2×2B

1

8

2-3,6-7

3-4,5-6

Latching

A

GND

+5V

CLOSE

OPEN

B

+5V

GND

OPEN

CLOSE

Non-

Latching

A

N/A

N/A

CLOSE

OPEN

B

+5V

GND

OPEN

CLOSE

 

State

1X1(D 1X1)

1X2

Product Specifications

◇Performance
Parameters
MOSW-1X1 1X2 2×2B
Wavelength Range
nm
650~1310
1260~1670
Testing Wavelength
nm
650/780/850/980/1064/1310
1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss
1X1
dB
Typ:0.6,Max:1.0
Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8
1X2
Typ:0.6,Max:1.0
Typ:0.6,Max:1.0
2X2B
Typ:0.8,Max:1.2
Typ:0.8,Max:1.0
Return Loss
dB
?30
?50
Crosstalk
dB
?35
?50
PDL
dB
?0.05
WDL
dB
?0.25
TDL
dB
?0.25
Repeatability
dB
?±0.02
Power supply
v
3.3 or 5.0
Lifetime
Cycle
?107
Switch Time
ms
?8
Transmission Power
mW
?500
Operation Temperature

-30~+85
Storage Temperature

-40~+85
Weight
g
16
Dimension
mm
(L)20.5×(W)10×(H)8(±0.2)

◇ Pins
Optical Path
Electric Drive
Sensor Status
1×1 / 1×2 / 2×2B
1
8
2-3,6-7
3-4,5-6
Latching
A
GND
+5V
CLOSE
OPEN
B
+5V
GND
OPEN
CLOSE
Non-
Latching
A
N/A
N/A
CLOSE
OPEN
B
+5V
GND
OPEN
CLOSE

State
1X1(D 1X1)
1X2
2X2 Bypass
A
Light Close
P1-P2
P1-P3
B
P1-P2
P1-P3
P1-P4/P2-P3


◇ Electrical parameters
Voltage
Current
Resistor
5V Latching
4.5~5.5
36~44mA
125Ω
5V Non-Latching
4.5~5.5
26~32mA
175Ω
3V Latching
2.7~3.3
54~66mA
50Ω
3V Non-Latching
2.7~3.3
39~47mA
70Ω

◇ Ordering Information:MOSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Mode
Wavelength
Voltage
Control Model
Fiber Diameter
Fiber Length
Connector
1x1:1X1
D1x1:D1X1
1x2:1X2
2x2B:2X2Bypass
SM:9/125um
M5: 50/125um
M6: 62.5/125um
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
3: 3V
5: 5V
L: Latching
N:Non-Latching
25:250um
90:900um
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
OO: None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
ST:ST/PC


Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!