Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics Co., Ltd

network cards,lan card,X540-T2,Intel,10Gbps, Manufacturer and Supplier - China(CN)

Information for Buyers

Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics Co., Ltd
  • Target Markets: global market. enterprise and public institution,government,telecom operators,military industrial enterprises,bank,security,school,etc.
  • Business Type: Manufacturer,Exporter
  • Established date: 2004
PCI Express  Dual  QSFP+  Port  Fiber 40 Gigabit  Ethernet  Server Adapter (Intel XL710BM2  Based)

PCI Express Dual QSFP+ Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter (Intel XL710BM2 Based)

Business Information

  • Price : $348 USD
  • Min. Order : 1
  • Certificate : CE,FCC,,,,,,RoHS,ISO9001-2008
  • FOB Port : HongKong
  • Made In : China(CN)
  • Packaging : blister package and brown box
  • Supply Capability : 50000 pcs per month
  • Delivery Time : 2 days
Favorites
  • PCI Express  Dual  QSFP+  Port  Fiber 40 Gigabit  Ethernet  Server Adapter (Intel XL710BM2  Based)

Product Features

Host Interface:
‧ PCI Express X8 lanes
‧ Support PCI Express Base Specification 3.0 (8GT/sec)

Performance Features:
‧ Support for jumbo frame up to 9.5KB
‧ Flow control support
‧ Priority Flow Control (draft IEEE 802.1Qbb)
‧ Enhanced Transmission Selection (draft IEEE802.1az)
‧ Statistics management and RMON
‧ 802.1q VLAN support
‧ DCB/DCB-X support
‧ Message Signal interrupts (MSI-X)
‧ Storage - Enabling competitive performance with native OS intelligent offload solutions, including NAS, iSCSI and FcoE

Product Specifications

LREC9902BF-2QSFP+
PCI Express Dual QSFP+ Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter (Intel XL710AM2 Based)


Description

LR-LINK LREC9902BF-2QSFP+, Dual QSFP+ Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express server adapter is designed for Servers and high-end appliances. LREC9902BF-2QSFP+ offer simple integration into any PCI Express X8 to 40Gigabit Networks. The performance is optimized so that system I/O is not the bottleneck in high-performance networking applications.

LR-LINK LREC9902BF-2QSFP+ is based on Intel XL710AM2 Ethernet controller with two fully integrated Gigabit Ethernet Media Access Control (MAC) and XLPPI Interface. In addition to managing MAC and PHY Ethernet layer functions, the controller manages PCI Express packet traffic across its transaction, link, and physical/logical layers. Using hardware acceleration, the controller offloads tasks from the host, such as TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation.

LR-LINK LREC9902BF-2QSFP+ is the ideal solution for implementing multiple network segments, mission-critical high-powered networking applications and environments within high performance servers.

Key Features
Performance Features:
‧ Support for jumbo frame up to 9.5KB
‧ Flow control support
‧ Priority Flow Control (draft IEEE 802.1Qbb)
‧ Enhanced Transmission Selection (draft IEEE802.1az)
‧ Statistics management and RMON
‧ 802.1q VLAN support
‧ DCB/DCB-X support
‧ Message Signal interrupts (MSI-X)
‧ Storage - Enabling competitive performance with native OS intelligent offload solutions, including NAS, iSCSI and FcoE

Host Interface:
‧ PCI Express X8 lanes
‧ Support PCI Express Base Specification 3.0 (8GT/sec)

LAN and Virtualization Features:
‧ Network Virtualization offloads for VXLAN and NVGRE
‧ Unified Networking Providing a single wire for LAN and storage: NAS (SMB, NFS) and SAN (iSCSI,FCoE)
‧ Virtual Bridging Support – VEPA/802.1Qbg, BPE/802.1Qbh
‧ Physical Functions – Up to 8 per port, up to 16 per device
‧ Support for 128 Virtual Device Queues (VMDq) per port
‧ Hardware Queue Pairs – Up to 1.5K (non-RDMA); up to 256K (RDMA)
‧ Virtualization - Alleviating hypervisor I/O bottlenecks by providing flow separation for Virtual Machines (VMs)

TCP/IP/L2 features:
‧ Receive Side Scaling (RSS)
‧ Large Send Offload (LSO)
‧ TCP/UDP/IP/SCTP Checksum Offload
‧ IPV4, IPV6

Technical Specifications
QSFP+ 40Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications Adapters:
QSFP+ (Quad Small Formfactor Pluggable) supports: XLPPI interfaces supports 40GBase-R PCS and 40 Gigabit PMA in order to connect with QSFP+ to 40GBase-SR4 / 40GBase-LR4 / 40G Direct Attach Cable
IEEE Standard /Network
topology:
with 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4 (850nm LAN PHY).
IEEE Standard /Network topology:
with 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-LR4 (1310nm LAN PHY)
Operating Systems Support
Operating system support: Windows
Linux
General Technical Specifications
Interface Standard: PCI-Express Base Specification Revision 3.0 (8 GT/sec)
Board Size: 165mm X 69mm(6.496" X 2.717")
PCB thickness is 0.062 inch
PCI Express Card Type: X8 Lane
PCI Express Voltage +12V +- 8%
PCI Connector: X8 Lane
Controller: Intel XL710AM2
Holder: Metal Bracket
Weight: 170 gr (5.997 oz)
Power Consumption: 2.880 W
Operating Humidity: 0%–90%, non-condensing
Operating Temperature: 0°C – 45°C (32°F – 113°F)
Storage: -40°C–65°C (-40°F–149°F)
EMC Certifications: FCC PART 15B
CE EN 55022: 2010
CE EN 55024: 2010
CE EN 61000-3-2:2014
CE EN 61000-3-3:2013
CE IEC 62321-2:2013
CE IEC 62321-1:2013
CE IEC 62321-1:2013
LEDs
LEDs: Link 10G:Green
Link 40G:Yellow
Act:Blue;Blink on Activity
Connectors: (2) QSFP+ cage: MOLEX, P/N 75586-0010, or compatible.

Order Information
P/N Description
LREC9902BF-2QSFP+ Dual QSFP+ Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter (Intel XL710AM2 Based)
PS: Above details are only for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have.

Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!