SOPO Optical

Fiber,optical,Isolator,isolatorcore,WDM, Manufacturer and Supplier - China(CN)

Information for Buyers

SOPO Optical
  • Target Markets: Shenzhen, Sopo Optical communication co., LTD., founded in 2013, is a rapid development of the company, my company is headquartered in Hong Kong, the mainland has its own factory, customers are mainly distributed in some countries, such as North America, Asia and eastern Europe
  • Business Type: Manufacturer,Exporter
  • Established date: 2013.12
CWDM Module

CWDM Module

Business Information

  • Made In : unknown
Favorites
  • CWDM Module

Product Features

Low Insertion Loss
High Isolation
Low PDL
Wide Operating Wavelength
High Reliability and Stability

 1.Description:

   CWDM is using optical multiplexer to different wavelengths of light to reuse the signals to single fiber transmission,the receiving end of the link,with the aid of photolysis multiplexer to mixed signal in the optical fiber signal is decomposed into different wavelengths,connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.


2.Features:
Low Insertion Loss
More wavelength transmission,save fiber resource
High Isolation
High Reliability and Stability
3.Applications:
Telecom System/Wireless Network
CATV System
Broadband wavelength division system
 
 

 

4.Specifications:


Parameter
4ch
8ch
16ch
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1470~1610
Center Wavelength Accuracy(nm)
±0.5
Channel Space(nm)
20
ChannelPassband (@ -0.5dBbandwidth) (nm)
±7
I L (dB)
2.0
3.0
5.2
 
Isolation(dB)
Adjacent Channel
30
 
Non-Adjacent Channel
45
 
IL Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)
<0.00.3
 
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)
<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)
<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)
<01
Directivity(dB)
≧50
RL(dB)
≧45
Maximum Optical Power(mW)
300
Operating Temperature(℃)
-20℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature(℃)
-40℃~+85℃
Dimension(mm)
L100×W80×H10
L120×W80×H18
             
5.Order Information:
SCWDM
Cinfiguration
OADM
Wavelength
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
Connector
 
8=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
 
M=Mux
D=DeMux
510=1510nm
530=1530nm
550=1550nm
570=1570nm…
1=250um
2=900um
tube
1=1.0m
2=2m
 
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Product Specifications

Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!