Femrice(China)Technology Co.,Ltd.

Uni-directional Transmission,PCIE card,server adapter,network interface card,Ethernet Server Adapter, Manufacturer and Supplier - China(CN)

Gigabit Uni-directional Transmission Ethernet Server Adapter

Gigabit Uni-directional Transmission Ethernet Server Adapter

Business Information

  • Price : $220 USD
  • Min. Order : 1 piece
  • Certificate : CE,FCC,,,,,,RoHS,
  • FOB Port : Beijing
  • Made In : China(CN)
  • Packaging : Original Femrice Or Neutral packing
  • Supply Capability : 300 pieces/day
  • Delivery Time : 2 days
Favorites

Product Features

Femrice 1G2PF571-SFP-TX Uni-directional Transmission Fiber NIC Product Feater:
Intel 82571EB gigabit controller,enabling single gigabit connection in single NIC,which increases server’s bandwidth,solving the problem of a limited number of slots.
Providing superior performance good reliability,reducing the power consumption of the Ethernet controller’s chip.
Interrupt moderation,increasing performance.At the same time,reducing CPU’s utilization significantly.
Compatible with X4、x8 and x16 lane PCI-Express.can be used in all types of PCI Express server slots (except X1 lane).
Supporting remote management of Compliance with industry standards,which reduce supporting cost.
LC connection,small interface design,compatible with newest fiber optic standard..
Meet the specification of RoHS,adopt lead-free technology,EU newest requirement(become effective since July,2006),reduce the use of hazardous substances.
Microsoft* Device Manager+Intel PROSet program design,users can easily configure a single NIC, NIC advanced features, connection teaming, and virtual local area network by click operation.
Intel chip supporting,providing time-limited warranty.

 Technical parameters:

Product Code

1G2PF571-SFP-TX

Product Name

Gigabit Uni-directional transmission Ethernet Server Adapter

Chipset

Intel 82571EB 2.0 Gigabit Controller

Bus Interface

PCI-E

Bus Width

x4 lane PCI Express operable in x4, x8, x16 slots

Network interface type

Single-Port , SFP Slot *1

Bus Speed (x4, encoded rate)

10 Gbps uni-directional

Optional Connection Parts

SFP Transceiver *1 (1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX,

1000BASE-ZX). LC fiber optical cables.

Network standard

IEEE802.3(1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-ZX), LC

Form Factor

Internal-connected with servers , Workstations and Others

LED Indicator Lamp

1 (1/port, ) solid and blinking

Operating Temperature

0~55

Operating Humidity

85%

Stoke Temperature

-20~65

Stoke Humidity

85%

Length

14.3 cm(5.63 in)

Width

8.1 cm(3.19 in)

Height

2.3cm(0.91 in)

Packing Standard Size (Unit)

22cm*16cm*5.5cm  (8.66in*6.30in*2.17in)

NOS Software Support

Windows* Vista* SP1 ,

Windows Server* 2003 SP2

Windows* Unified Storage Solution 2003

Windows Server* 2008, Linux* Stable Kernel version 2.6

Linux* RHEL 4 , Linux* RHEL 5, Linux* SLES 9, Linux* SLES 10, FreeBSD* 7.0, UEFI* 1.1 , VMware ESX* 3.x

 

You can choose adaptive module listed below:

Module code

Parameters

SFP-SX

850nm Wavelength, 550M Distance, 1.25G

FS-0850-1055

SFP-LX

1310nm Wavelength, 20KM Distance, 1.25G

FS-1310-1200

SFP-1.25G-1310-40KM

1310nm Wavelength, 40KM Distance, 1.25G

SFP-1.25G-1550-40KM

1550nm Wavelength, 40KM Distance, 1.25G

SFP-ZX-80KM

1550nm Wavelength, 80KM Distance, 1.25G

Product Specifications

Send messages to the supplier!

Please leave your comments here!

No data.

Other Related Products

Rank This Company

Please leave your comments here!